desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pluckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0RT
Advertisement

Pluckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Southeastern07:42London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Cannon Street
Pluckley07:4207:42
Ashford International07:5107:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Westenhanger
Sandling08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sandling
Folkestone West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Martin Mill (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Martin Mill
Walmer08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Walmer
Deal08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Deal (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Deal
Sandwich08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandwich (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:06RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ramsgate07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Pluckley08:0608:06
Headcorn08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10London Charing CrossCanterbury West / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley08:1008:10
Ashford International08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Wye08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Wye (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Wye
Chilham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chilham (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Chilham
Chartham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chartham (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Canterbury West
Pluckley08:1008:10
Ashford International08:1908:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Westenhanger
Sandling08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sandling
Folkestone West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:36RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Pluckley08:3608:36
Headcorn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley08:4008:40
Ashford International08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Wye08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Wye (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Wye
Chilham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chilham (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Chilham
Chartham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chartham (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Chartham
Canterbury West09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Canterbury West
Sturry09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sturry (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sturry
Minster09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Minster (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:06Sandwich / FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Faversham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Faversham
Sandwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sandwich
Pluckley09:0609:06
Headcorn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Southeastern07:42London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley07:4207:42
Ramsgate09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:06RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ramsgate07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:0608:06
London Charing Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10London Charing CrossCanterbury West / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:1008:10
Canterbury West08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Canterbury West (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Canterbury West
Dover Priory08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:36RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chilham
Wye08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:3608:36
London Charing Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley08:4008:40
Ramsgate09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:06Sandwich / FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Faversham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chilham
Wye08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:0609:06
Sandwich07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International08:5209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:0609:06
London Charing Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...