desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pluckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0RT
Advertisement

Pluckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southeastern16:54London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley16:5416:54
Ashford International17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:06Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ashford International17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:0617:06
Headcorn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Orpington (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:24London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley17:2417:24
Ashford International17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:36Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ashford International17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3617:36
Headcorn17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:0618:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Orpington (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:54London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley17:5417:54
Ashford International18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Thu 2020-07-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ashford International18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:0618:06
Headcorn18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Orpington (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Southeastern16:54London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:5416:54
Ashford International17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:06Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ashford International17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:0617:06
London Charing Cross18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:24London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:2417:24
Ashford International17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:36Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ashford International17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3617:36
London Charing Cross19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:54London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:5417:54
Ashford International18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Thu 2020-07-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ashford International18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Thu 2020-07-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley18:0618:06
London Charing Cross19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..