desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pluckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0RT
Advertisement

Pluckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern22:08RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Pluckley22:0822:08
Headcorn22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38Dover PrioryTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Dover Priory21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Dover Priory
Pluckley22:3822:38
Headcorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley22:5022:50
Ashford International23:0023:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Westenhanger
Sandling23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sandling
Folkestone West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:08RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Ramsgate22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Pluckley23:0823:08
Headcorn23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Tue 2020-09-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-09-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Tue 2020-09-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:51London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
Pluckley23:5123:51
Ashford International23:5900:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ashford International (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Westenhanger
Sandling00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sandling
Folkestone West00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southeastern05:09Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Wed 2020-09-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Dover Priory
Pluckley05:0905:09
Headcorn05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Marden (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Orpington (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-09-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southeastern22:08RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ramsgate21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Minster
Sturry21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chilham
Wye21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley22:0822:08
London Charing Cross23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:38Dover PrioryTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Dover Priory21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International22:2822:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley22:3822:38
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:50London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley22:5022:50
Dover Priory23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:08RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
Ramsgate22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Chilham
Wye22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley23:0823:08
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:51London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pluckley arrivals
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Tue 2020-09-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley23:5123:51
Dover Priory00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-09-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pluckley departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Southeastern00:50London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..