desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway08:552PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton08:55
Torquay09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newbury (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newbury
Reading11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Reading
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:222PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:22
Torquay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:0810:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:502PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:50
Torquay09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:102PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:10
Torquay10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:20
Torquay10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:0911:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:55
Torquay10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4711:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway09:002ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:312ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:451ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:542Bristol Temple MeadsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:252ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton10:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:012ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5710:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1410:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..