desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway09:502PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton09:50
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:362PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:36
Torquay10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Pewsey
Newbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newbury (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newbury
Reading13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:492PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:49
Torquay10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Newton Abbot11:0311:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:4313:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:572PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton10:57
Torquay11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:522PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton11:52
Torquay11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0613:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton12:54
Torquay12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway09:342Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:5309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton09:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:311ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4609:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:322ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4910:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:202ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton12:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:202ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:202ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..