desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Western Railway13:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton13:55
Torquay13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:202PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton14:20
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:522PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton14:52
Torquay14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:242PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton15:24
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:522PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton15:52
Torquay15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:122PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton16:12
Torquay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Great Western Railway13:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:231ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2414:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:432ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:211ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2021-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..