desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paignton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ4 5EF
Advertisement

Paignton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:512PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton15:51
Torquay15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:142PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton16:14
Torquay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:40PaigntonKingswear (For Dartmouth)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
45 mph
Great Western Railway16:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton16:40
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:1317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:522PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton16:52
Torquay16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Pewsey (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Pewsey
Hungerford19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Hungerford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Hungerford
Newbury19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newbury
Reading19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Reading
London Paddington20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:302PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton departures
Paignton17:30
Torquay17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torquay
Torre17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Torre
Newton Abbot17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:461London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
London Paddington12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Reading
Newbury13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton15:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:002ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5715:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton16:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:25Kingswear (For Dartmouth)PaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
45 mph
Great Western Railway17:212ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paignton arrivals
Exmouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torre
Torquay17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paignton arrivals from Torquay
Paignton17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:35Kingswear (For Dartmouth)PaigntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..