desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pevensey & Westham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 5NB
Advertisement

Pevensey & Westham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern16:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33
Normans Bay16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Pevensey & Westham16:3416:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Lewes
Plumpton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Eastbourne16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham17:0017:00
Cooden Beach17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Three Oaks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33
Normans Bay17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Collington (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hastings
Ore18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham departures
Ashford International16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Pevensey & Westham17:3417:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern16:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33
Ore17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:3416:34
Eastbourne16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ore16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50
London Victoria18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Eastbourne16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:0017:00
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
London Victoria15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1817:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33
Ore18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pevensey & Westham arrivals
Ashford International16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:3417:34
Eastbourne17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pevensey & Westham departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...