hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood11:3611:36
Orpington11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:36OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:3611:36
Chislehurst11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to New Cross
London Bridge12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:43OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:4311:43
Bickley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood11:4511:45
Orpington11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:51London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood11:5111:51
Orpington11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:53SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood11:5311:53
Chislehurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southeastern11:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:3611:36
Sevenoaks11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:36OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:3611:36
London Cannon Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:43OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:4311:43
London Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood11:4511:45
Orpington11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:51London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:5111:51
Orpington11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:53SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood11:5311:53
London Charing Cross12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us