desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southeastern08:51London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood08:5108:51
Orpington08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood08:5508:55
Chislehurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:58OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5808:58
Bickley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Sydenham Hill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood09:0309:03
Orpington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:06London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood09:0609:06
Orpington09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:06OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:0609:06
Bickley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Ravensbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bellingham (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bellingham
Catford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Catford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Catford
Crofton Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Crofton Park (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Nunhead (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southeastern08:51London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:5108:51
Orpington08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5508:55
London Charing Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:58OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5808:58
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood09:0309:03
Orpington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:06London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:0609:06
Sevenoaks09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:06OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:0609:06
Kentish Town10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..