desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern01:53London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street01:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood01:5301:53
Orpington01:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2019-08-21 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink04:36OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3604:36
Bickley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Ravensbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bellingham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bellingham
Catford04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Catford (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Crofton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Nunhead (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Cricklewood (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hendon (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Radlett (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Albans City (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Harpenden (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:03OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0305:03
Chislehurst05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:06OrpingtonLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0605:06
Bickley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Ravensbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bellingham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bellingham
Catford05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Catford (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Catford
Crofton Park05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Crofton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Nunhead (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Cricklewood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hendon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Radlett (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Albans City (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Harpenden (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27
Bickley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern01:53London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street01:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge01:2301:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green01:3701:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood01:5301:53
Orpington01:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2019-08-21 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink04:36OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3604:36
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57
London Victoria05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:03OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0305:03
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:06OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0605:06
Luton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Luton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27
London Victoria06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..