desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern22:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood22:3622:36
Orpington22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:45OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:4422:45
Chislehurst22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to New Cross
London Bridge23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:52London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood22:5222:52
Orpington22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:53SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood22:5322:53
Chislehurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5722:57
Bickley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood23:0323:03
Orpington23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern22:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:3622:36
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:44OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:4422:45
London Cannon Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:52London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:5222:52
Orpington22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:53SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5322:53
London Bridge23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5722:57
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood23:0323:03
Orpington23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..