desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southeastern17:22SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood17:2217:22
Chislehurst17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:23London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood17:2217:23
Orpington17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:28OrpingtonBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2817:28
Bickley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:32Beckenham JunctionOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Beckenham Junction16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Petts Wood17:3217:32
Orpington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sun 2020-04-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:52SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood17:5217:52
Chislehurst17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:53London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood17:5217:53
Orpington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southeastern17:22London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:2217:23
Sevenoaks17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:22SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2217:22
London Charing Cross17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:28OrpingtonBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2817:28
Beckenham Junction18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:32Beckenham JunctionOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Beckenham Junction16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood17:3217:32
Orpington17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sun 2020-04-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:52London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:5217:53
Sevenoaks18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:52SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:5217:52
London Charing Cross18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..