desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Southeastern14:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood14:3614:36
Orpington14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:45OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:4414:45
Chislehurst14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:52London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood14:5214:52
Orpington14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2020-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:53SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood14:5314:53
Chislehurst14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5714:57
Bickley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood15:0315:03
Orpington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2020-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Southeastern14:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood14:3614:36
Sevenoaks14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:44OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:4414:45
London Cannon Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:52London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood14:5214:52
Orpington14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2020-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:53SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5314:53
London Charing Cross15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5714:57
London Victoria15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-01-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood15:0315:03
Orpington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2020-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..