desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern22:22London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood22:2222:22
Orpington22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:23SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood22:2322:23
Chislehurst22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2722:27
Bickley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:33London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood22:3322:33
Orpington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood22:3622:36
Orpington22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink22:36OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:3622:36
Bickley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Ravensbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bellingham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bellingham
Catford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Catford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Catford
Crofton Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Crofton Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Nunhead (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern22:22London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:2222:22
Orpington22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:23SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2322:23
London Charing Cross22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2722:27
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:33London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood22:3322:33
Orpington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:36London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:3622:36
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink22:36OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:3622:36
London Blackfriars23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..