desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern15:35London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood15:3415:35
Orpington15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:44OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:4415:44
Chislehurst15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to New Cross
London Bridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:48London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Petts Wood15:4815:48
Orpington15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Chelsfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chelsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:54SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood15:5415:54
Chislehurst15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5715:57
Bickley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:02London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Cannon Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Petts Wood16:0216:02
Orpington16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern15:34London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood15:3415:35
Orpington15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:44OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:4415:44
London Cannon Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:48London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:4815:48
Sevenoaks16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:54SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5415:54
London Charing Cross16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern15:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5715:57
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:02London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:0216:02
Orpington16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...