desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petts Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR5 1DH
Advertisement

Petts Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern05:23OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2305:23
Chislehurst05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27
Bickley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:44OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:4405:44
Chislehurst05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to New Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:53SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Sevenoaks05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Petts Wood05:5305:53
Chislehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
Orpington05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5705:57
Bickley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bickley
Bromley South06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bromley South (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Bromley South
Shortlands06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Kent House
Penge East06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to West Dulwich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Brixton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood departures
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Petts Wood06:0306:03
Orpington06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern05:23OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2305:23
London Charing Cross05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:27OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:44OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:4405:44
London Cannon Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:53SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Sevenoaks05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5305:53
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:57OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
Orpington05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5705:57
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:03London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petts Wood arrivals
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Penge East
Kent House05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood06:0306:03
Orpington06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petts Wood departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..