desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Southeastern06:252TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2306:25
Marden06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
Tonbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:323Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood06:32
Beltring06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:521RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood06:5206:52
Tonbridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Hildenborough (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood06:5806:58
Tonbridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:003Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood07:00
Beltring07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Southeastern06:232TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2306:25
Ramsgate08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood06:2806:28
London Charing Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:503Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood06:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:521RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood06:5206:52
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood06:5806:58
London Charing Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:071Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Paddock Wood07:0707:08
London Cannon Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...