desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern00:292London Charing CrossDover Priory / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood00:2800:29
Marden00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International01:0001:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Paddock Wood00:2800:29
Marden00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International01:0001:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:111Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood06:1006:11
Tonbridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:112TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern00:282London Charing CrossDover Priory / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood00:2800:29
Dover Priory01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Canterbury West01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Fri 2020-04-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:101Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:3805:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood06:1006:11
London Charing Cross07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:102TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..