desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern17:301Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ashford International17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Paddock Wood17:2917:30
Tonbridge17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:312London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood17:3017:31
Marden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:38TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3817:38
Beltring17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood17:5918:00
Tonbridge18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:022London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood18:0118:02
Marden18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17Maidstone WestTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Maidstone West17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
Paddock Wood18:1718:17
Tonbridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern17:291Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:2917:30
London Charing Cross18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:302London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3017:31
Ramsgate19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:38TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3817:38
Maidstone West18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:591RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:5918:00
London Charing Cross18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:012London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:0118:02
Ashford International18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17Maidstone WestTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Maidstone West17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood18:1718:17
Tonbridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..