desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern17:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood17:5817:58
Tonbridge18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Chislehurst18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chislehurst
London Bridge18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:032London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood18:0218:03
Marden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Ashford International18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:252Maidstone WestTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Maidstone West18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
Paddock Wood18:2418:25
Tonbridge18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:212TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:2018:21
Beltring18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood18:2818:28
Tonbridge18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Chislehurst19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chislehurst
London Bridge19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:332London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood18:3218:33
Marden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern17:581Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:5817:58
London Charing Cross19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:022London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Chislehurst17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Sevenoaks17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:0218:03
Ramsgate19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:242Maidstone WestTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Maidstone West18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood18:2418:25
Tonbridge18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:202TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:2018:21
Maidstone West18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:281RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood18:2818:28
London Charing Cross19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:322London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Chislehurst17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chislehurst
Sevenoaks18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3218:33
Dover Priory19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..