desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southeastern08:592London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood08:5808:59
Marden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:001RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:112TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1109:11
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:292London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood09:2809:29
Marden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:301FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Faversham07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Faversham
Paddock Wood09:2909:30
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:472Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood09:4709:47
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Southeastern08:582London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:5808:59
Ashford International09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:591RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:112TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1109:11
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:282London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:2809:29
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:291FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Faversham07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood09:2909:30
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:472Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood09:4709:47
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..