desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern22:472Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood22:4722:47
Tonbridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:001Dover PrioryTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood22:5923:00
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:012London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood23:0023:01
Marden23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:292London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood23:2823:29
Marden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International23:5900:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:301RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood23:2923:30
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Southeastern06:15TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-12-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1506:15
Beltring06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sun 2018-12-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sun 2018-12-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2018-12-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Sun 2018-12-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-12-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern22:472Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood22:4722:47
Tonbridge22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:591Dover PrioryTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International22:2822:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood22:5923:00
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:002London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:0023:01
Ramsgate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-12-15 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:282London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:2823:29
Dover Priory00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-12-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:291RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood23:2923:30
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Southeastern06:15TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2018-12-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1506:15
Maidstone West06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Sun 2018-12-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..