desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern17:333Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood17:33
Beltring17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:542London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood17:5317:54
Marden17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Martin Mill (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Walmer (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Walmer
Deal19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Deal
Sandwich19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandwich (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:581Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Ramsgate16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood17:5817:58
Tonbridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:033Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Paddock Wood18:03
Beltring18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:182London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Cannon Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Paddock Wood18:1818:18
Marden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:5019:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:272London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood18:2618:27
Marden18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Thanet Parkway19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Thanet Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern17:503Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:532London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:5317:54
Ramsgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:581Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:5817:58
Ramsgate16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:5817:58
London Charing Cross18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:182London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Cannon Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:1818:18
Dover Priory19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:203Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:262London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:2618:27
Ramsgate19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...