desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern00:032London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood00:0200:03
Marden00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Mon 2019-04-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-04-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Mon 2019-04-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Ashford International00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:332London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood00:3200:33
Marden00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Mon 2019-04-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-04-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Mon 2019-04-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2019-04-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:01TonbridgeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood01:0101:01
Marden01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Mon 2019-04-22 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-04-22 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Mon 2019-04-22 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Mon 2019-04-22 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International02:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:001Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood05:5906:00
Tonbridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:112TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1106:11
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Beltring
Yalding06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to East Farleigh (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern00:322London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge00:2400:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood00:3200:33
Ashford International01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:01TonbridgeAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood01:0101:01
Ashford International02:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Mon 2019-04-22 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:591Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood05:5906:00
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:112TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1106:11
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..