desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southeastern05:172TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:1605:17
Maidstone West05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone West (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Aylesford
New Hythe05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to New Hythe
Snodland05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Snodland
Halling05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Halling
Cuxton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:311Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood05:3005:31
Tonbridge05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:472Gillingham (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Paddock Wood05:4705:47
Tonbridge05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:001Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Paddock Wood05:5906:00
Tonbridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southeastern05:162TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Tonbridge05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:1605:17
Strood (Kent)05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:301Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:472Gillingham (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:5905:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4705:47
Tonbridge05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:591Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ashford International05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood05:5906:00
London Charing Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-07-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..