desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paddock Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN12 6ER
Advertisement

Paddock Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southeastern08:281Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Ramsgate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Ramsgate06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Tonbridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:292London Charing CrossDover Priory / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood08:2808:29
Marden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:0009:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Westenhanger09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Westenhanger
Sandling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sandling
Folkestone West09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Paddock Wood08:2808:29
Marden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:0009:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Chilham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chilham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chilham
Chartham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Chartham
Canterbury West09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:352Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Paddock Wood08:3508:35
Tonbridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:452London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood08:4408:45
Marden08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Pluckley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Pluckley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:001Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:052London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood departures
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Paddock Wood09:0409:05
Marden09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Marden (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Marden
Staplehurst09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Headcorn
Ashford International09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Wye09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Wye
Canterbury West09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Sturry09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sturry (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Sturry
Minster10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Minster (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Minster
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southeastern08:281Ramsgate / RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Ramsgate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wye
Ashford International07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
Ramsgate06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:2808:28
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:282London Charing CrossDover Priory / Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:2808:29
Dover Priory09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Dover Priory
Canterbury West09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Canterbury West (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:352Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Yalding
Beltring08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood08:3508:35
Tonbridge08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:442London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Tonbridge08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:4408:45
Ashford International09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ashford International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:591Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:042London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paddock Wood arrivals
London Charing Cross08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:0409:05
Ramsgate10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paddock Wood departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..