desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:45Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4413:45
Llanelli13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Pembrey & Burry Port13:5513:56
Llanelli14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Neath14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2714:28
Kidwelly14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:40CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:3914:40
Llanelli14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:0515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Reading
London Paddington18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4814:48
Llanelli14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:1415:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pencoed (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:02London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
London Paddington11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from London Paddington
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0115:02
Carmarthen15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:44Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:1513:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4413:45
Swansea14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:3213:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port13:5513:56
Cardiff Central15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2714:28
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:39CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:3914:40
London Paddington18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4814:48
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:01London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
London Paddington11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3114:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0115:02
Carmarthen15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...