desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0714:08
Kidwelly14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2314:23
Carmarthen14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:53
Llanelli15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2020-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05
Carmarthen15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3812:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0714:08
Carmarthen14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2314:23
Carmarthen14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:53
Swansea15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2020-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:2914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05
Milford Haven16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..