desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gloucester
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales16:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..