desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:41HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4112:41
Kidwelly12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4312:44
Llanelli12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:1313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pencoed (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:4814:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Ludlow16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:13London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
London Paddington09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from London Paddington
Pembrey & Burry Port13:1213:13
Carmarthen13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3213:33
Carmarthen13:5914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4313:43
Llanelli13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2814:28
Kidwelly14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:41HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1211:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4112:41
Fishguard Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:4312:44
Manchester Piccadilly18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:12London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
London Paddington09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:0510:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:1213:13
Carmarthen13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:3213:33
Milford Haven15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4313:43
Swansea14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-05-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2814:28
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..