desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:4317:44
Carmarthen18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1318:14
Llanelli18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0119:01
Kidwelly19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1819:18
Llanelli19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llansamlet
Skewen20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Skewen
Neath20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Briton Ferry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4519:46
Carmarthen20:1020:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:4317:44
Milford Haven19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1318:14
Swansea18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0119:01
Carmarthen19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1819:18
Cardiff Central20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-07-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4519:46
Milford Haven21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-07-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..