desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:52CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5109:52
Llanelli09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0610:06
Llanelli10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4810:48
Llanelli10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:1911:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port11:0511:06
Carmarthen11:2611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port11:1611:17
Llanelli11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30
Kidwelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:51CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port09:5109:52
Swansea10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0610:06
Swansea10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:0511:06
Fishguard Harbour12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:16CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:1611:17
Swansea11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..