desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:12CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bynea (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangennech (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandybie (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llangadog (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pencoed (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:4305:43
Llanelli05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-03-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1506:15
Kidwelly06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:16
Llanelli07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:12CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:20CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port05:4305:43
Swansea06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1506:15
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-03-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1507:16
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..