desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales12:52Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wem (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales12:52Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-01-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-01-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2019-01-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..