desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50
Llanelli10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Thu 2018-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..