desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales15:25CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26
Carmarthen15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:25
Kidwelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Sat 2019-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Swansea16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3416:35
Carmarthen16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:52
Llanelli16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales15:24CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5515:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:25
Carmarthen16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Swansea16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3416:35
Pembroke Dock18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2019-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:52
Swansea17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..