desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembrey & Burry Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA16 0LP
Advertisement

Pembrey & Burry Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Cardiff CentralPembroke Dock / Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Cardiff Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1008:11
Kidwelly08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Narberth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kilgetty (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Saundersfoot (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:2809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Tenby (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Penally (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manorbier (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1008:11
Kidwelly08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Swansea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llanelli08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Whitland08:5709:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22
Llanelli08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ludlow (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Nantwich (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Stockport (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:23Bristol ParkwayCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Bristol Parkway06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Carmarthen08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3808:39
Llanelli08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Swansea09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Llansamlet09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Skewen (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Skewen
Neath09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Briton Ferry (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Fishguard Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1609:17
Llanelli09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanelli (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:4509:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Swansea (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Swansea
Neath10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Bridgend (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port departures
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2809:29
Kidwelly09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ferryside (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clunderwen (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Cardiff CentralPembroke Dock / Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Cardiff Central06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:3507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1008:11
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Pembroke Dock
Fishguard Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2024-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-02-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:22Bristol ParkwayCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Swansea07:4007:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23
Carmarthen08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38Pembroke DockCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3808:39
Cardiff Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4808:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1609:17
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals
Cardiff Central07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2809:29
Milford Haven10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Fri 2024-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembrey & Burry Port departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...