desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Thameslink03:242PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough03:24
Huntingdon03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots03:4503:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:201PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:20
Huntingdon04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:54
Huntingdon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Purley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:242PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:24
Huntingdon05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:54
Huntingdon06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to South Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:103YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Peterborough06:0906:10
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Thameslink03:061London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross01:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:4101:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 02:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin02:1502:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey02:2002:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade02:2502:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy02:2902:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 02:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots02:3602:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough03:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:087CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10
Birmingham New Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:093YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster05:0505:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:0906:10
London Kings Cross07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:216NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Nottingham04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27
Norwich08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:261bNottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Nottingham05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham05:5205:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:361LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:3606:40
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..