desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
London North Eastern Railway17:014London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:5717:01
Grantham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Lincoln18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:101bPeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough17:10
Spalding17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Sleaford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sleaford
Ruskington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ruskington
Metheringham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Metheringham
Lincoln18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:14PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry17:166Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough17:0717:16
Whittlesea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Whittlesea
March17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Manea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manea
Ely17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:184London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough17:1617:18
Newark North Gate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Morpeth19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:247NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Peterborough17:2217:24
Grantham17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
London North Eastern Railway16:574London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough16:5717:01
Lincoln18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:051aHorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Redhill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough17:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:076Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:0717:16
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:14Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway17:164London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough17:1617:18
Edinburgh21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:227NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Thetford
Ely16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..