desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
CrossCountry18:527Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Stansted Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Peterborough18:5018:52
Stamford19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:522PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough18:52
Huntingdon19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast18:534London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:5018:53
Newark North Gate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:2120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Keighley21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Keighley (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Keighley
Skipton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Skipton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:596Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough18:5718:59
March19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:084London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:0619:08
Grantham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
York20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast19:184London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:1619:18
Newark North Gate19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Darlington21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Morpeth21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Northern18:535London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Biggleswade18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
St Neots18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough18:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:576Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Narborough
Leicester17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:5718:59
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:051HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Faygate
Ifield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:064London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:0619:08
Newcastle21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:166Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Narborough
Leicester18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough19:1619:19
Stansted Airport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:164London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:1619:18
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..