desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains16:415Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Peterborough16:3916:41
Ely17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2020-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Wed 2020-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:44PeterboroughKings Lynn CoachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway16:493EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough16:4816:49
London Kings Cross17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:524London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:5016:52
Doncaster17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink16:531PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough16:53
Huntingdon17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Faygate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Faygate
Littlehaven19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:014London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:5717:01
Grantham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Lincoln18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains16:395Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough16:3916:41
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Wed 2020-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:401HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough16:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway16:483EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough16:4816:49
London Kings Cross17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:504London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:5016:52
Leeds18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:574London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough16:5717:01
Lincoln18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..