desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
East Coast20:004London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:5820:00
Grantham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Lincoln21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2018-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:113LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough20:0920:11
London Kings Cross20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:184London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:1620:18
Newark North Gate20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:196Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough20:1320:19
March20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:192PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough20:19
Huntingdon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
London Kings Cross21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:241PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough20:24
Huntingdon20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
East Coast19:584London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough19:5820:00
Lincoln21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Thu 2018-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:051HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:093LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough20:0920:11
London Kings Cross20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:136Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough20:1320:19
Stansted Airport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:164London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:1620:18
Newcastle22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:221SpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Spalding19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Spalding
Peterborough20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..