desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Northern08:041PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough08:04
Huntingdon08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Stevenage08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:09PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast09:193NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Newcastle05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Peterborough09:1509:19
London Kings Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:153NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Peterborough08:1308:15
London Kings Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:196Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough08:1308:19
March08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:232PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough08:23
Huntingdon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Thameslink08:062HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough08:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:153NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Newcastle05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
York06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough09:1509:19
London Kings Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:09Kings Lynn CoachPeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast08:133NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough08:1308:15
London Kings Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:136Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough08:1308:19
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:20DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Doncaster05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough08:20
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..