desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London North Eastern Railway09:113YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
York08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Peterborough09:1009:11
Stevenage09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern09:151PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough09:15
Huntingdon09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
London Kings Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:40PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway09:423LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough09:4009:42
London Kings Cross10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:451PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough09:45
Huntingdon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:053NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Newcastle07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Peterborough10:0310:05
London Kings Cross10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Thameslink08:581London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough08:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:103YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough09:1009:11
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:291London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough09:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:403LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough09:4009:42
London Kings Cross10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:44Kings Lynn CoachPeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway10:033NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Newcastle07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
York08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Peterborough10:0310:05
London Kings Cross10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..