desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
London North Eastern Railway18:44PeterboroughKings Lynn CoachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:466Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Peterborough18:4418:46
March19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:493EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough18:4718:49
London Kings Cross19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink18:522aPeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough18:52
Huntingdon19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:547CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Cambridge18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Peterborough18:5118:54
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
Nuneaton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:554London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:5018:55
Newark Northgate19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark Northgate
Doncaster19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:2120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Keighley21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Keighley (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Keighley
Skipton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Skipton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
East Midlands Trains18:446Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough18:4418:46
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway18:473EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Peterborough18:4718:49
London Kings Cross19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:504London Kings CrossSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:5018:55
Skipton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Skipton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Skipton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:517CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Cambridge18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Peterborough18:5118:54
Birmingham New Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:556Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Narborough
Leicester17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:5519:00
Cambridge20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..