desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
London North Eastern Railway22:455London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2020-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:1922:45
Grantham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Retford23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Retford
Doncaster23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink22:46PeterboroughHuntingdonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough22:46
Huntingdon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2020-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway22:49PeterboroughKings Lynn CoachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 19th January
Thameslink04:15PeterboroughHuntingdonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:15
Huntingdon04:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2020-01-19 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:15PeterboroughHuntingdonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:15
Huntingdon05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2020-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:15PeterboroughHuntingdonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough06:15
Huntingdon06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2020-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink07:15PeterboroughHuntingdonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough07:15
Huntingdon07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2020-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
London North Eastern RailwayLondon Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Kings Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to  (Sat 2020-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:1922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to  (Sat 2020-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to  (Sat 2020-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to  (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to  (Sat 2020-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Retford
Doncaster23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to  (Sat 2020-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to  (Sat 2020-01-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Leeds (Sat 2020-01-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:49Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern22:58HuntingdonPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Huntingdon22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to  (Sat 2020-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough22:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:28HuntingdonPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Huntingdon22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to  (Sat 2020-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough23:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern23:58HuntingdonPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Huntingdon23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to  (Sat 2020-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough23:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 19th January
Thameslink00:074HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Horsham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Horley
Redhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to  (Sun 2020-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Redhill
Merstham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to  (Sun 2020-01-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandy
St Neots23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to  (Sun 2020-01-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough00:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..