desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains06:321bPeterboroughLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough06:32
Spalding06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Sleaford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sleaford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sleaford
Ruskington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ruskington
Metheringham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Metheringham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Metheringham
Lincoln07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:401LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough06:3606:40
London Kings Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:484London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough06:4606:48
Grantham07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark Northgate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark Northgate
Retford07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Retford
Doncaster07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:547Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Peterborough06:5206:54
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to South Wigston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Narborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hinckley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:541PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough06:54
Huntingdon07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:003LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough06:5907:00
London Kings Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London North Eastern Railway06:361LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark Northgate06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:3606:40
London Kings Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:464London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough06:4606:48
Leeds08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:527Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Stansted Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:593LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Grantham06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:5907:00
London Kings Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:04Kings Lynn CoachPeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway07:054London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:0507:09
Edinburgh11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...