desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Thameslink03:241PeterboroughStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough03:24
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-02-27 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2021-02-27 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2021-02-27 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-02-27 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2021-02-27 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2021-02-27 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:181PeterboroughStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:18
Huntingdon04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-02-27 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2021-02-27 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2021-02-27 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-02-27 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2021-02-27 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2021-02-27 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:281PeterboroughStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:28
Huntingdon05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-02-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2021-02-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2021-02-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-02-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2021-02-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2021-02-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2021-02-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern RailwayDoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Doncaster05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:107CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Peterborough06:0806:10
Stamford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
Nuneaton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:276NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Nottingham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Peterborough06:2406:27
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Brandon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Brandon (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attleborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wymondham (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:301NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Peterborough06:2506:30
Spalding06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Sat 2021-02-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
London North Eastern Railway06:102DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Doncaster05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:087CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Cambridge05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:0806:10
Birmingham New Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:246NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Nottingham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough06:2406:27
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Sat 2021-02-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:251NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham05:4605:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:2506:30
Spalding06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Sat 2021-02-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:383LeedsSt NeotsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:40
St Neots07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink06:441StevenagePeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Stevenage05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough06:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..