desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Thameslink04:05PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough04:05
Huntingdon04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-02-24 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2019-02-24 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2019-02-24 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-02-24 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2019-02-24 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2019-02-24 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:05PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough05:05
Huntingdon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2019-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2019-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2019-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2019-02-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:05PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough06:05
Huntingdon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2019-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2019-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2019-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2019-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink07:05PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough07:05
Huntingdon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2019-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2019-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2019-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2019-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink08:451PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough08:45
Huntingdon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:113YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
York08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Peterborough09:1009:11
Stevenage09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink23:074London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon22:4822:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough23:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:394London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough23:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Thameslink00:374London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough00:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:28HitchinPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Hitchin01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough03:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:58HitchinPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Hitchin01:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade02:1802:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy02:2802:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 02:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon03:1803:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough03:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast09:103YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
York08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sun 2019-02-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough09:1009:11
London Kings Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..