desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
East Coast20:484London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:4620:48
Newark North Gate21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Darlington22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:513EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough20:4520:51
Stevenage21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:527Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Peterborough20:5020:52
Stamford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:524London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:5020:52
Grantham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Doncaster21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:542PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough20:54
Huntingdon21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast21:051LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough21:0421:05
London Kings Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
East Coast20:453EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
York19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough20:4520:51
London Kings Cross21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast20:464London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:4620:48
Newcastle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:507Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Stansted Airport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Peterborough20:5020:52
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:504London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:5020:52
Leeds22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Sat 2018-06-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast21:041LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough21:0421:05
London Kings Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:042London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough21:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..