desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink07:451PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough07:45
Huntingdon07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:493NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Peterborough07:4607:49
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Greater Anglia07:496PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough07:49
Whittlesea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Whittlesea
March08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Manea08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manea
Ely08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:547Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Peterborough07:5007:54
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:584London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough07:5707:58
Grantham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Retford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Retford
Doncaster09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:09PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:171PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough08:17
Huntingdon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Stevenage08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
London North Eastern Railway07:463NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:507Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Stansted Airport06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge06:4406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:54
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-03-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:574London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:5707:58
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink08:051London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough08:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:09Kings Lynn CoachPeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry08:136Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough08:1308:19
Stansted Airport09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:164London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2020-03-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough08:1608:18
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..