desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Northern11:151PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough11:15
Huntingdon11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2020-07-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2020-07-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2020-07-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
London Kings Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:184London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough11:1611:18
Newark North Gate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:40PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway11:421LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough11:4011:42
London Kings Cross12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Greater Anglia11:446PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough11:44
Whittlesea11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Whittlesea
March12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Manea12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manea
Ely12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:452PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough11:45
Huntingdon11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:513NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Newcastle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Peterborough11:4411:51
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
London North Eastern Railway11:164London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough11:1611:18
Edinburgh15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink11:292London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough11:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:336ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Colchester09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:401LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough11:4011:42
London Kings Cross12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway11:443NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Newcastle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough11:4411:51
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:507CambridgeMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Cambridge11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Peterborough11:5011:54
Melton Mowbray12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..