desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains09:415SheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Sheffield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sheffield
Peterborough09:3809:41
Ely10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Norwich11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:44PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway09:484London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:4609:48
York10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Darlington11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Newcastle11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:503EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough09:4809:50
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Greater Anglia09:506PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough09:50
Whittlesea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Whittlesea
March10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Manea10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manea
Ely10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stowmarket (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:547Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Peterborough09:4909:54
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stamford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Oakham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater Anglia09:406IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Ipswich08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:44Swaffham (Coach)PeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway09:464London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:4609:48
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:483EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Edinburgh05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
York08:2908:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark Northgate
Peterborough09:4809:50
London Kings Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:497Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Stansted Airport08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Cambridge08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Peterborough09:4909:54
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:574London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough09:5709:59
York11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..