desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
East Coast17:024London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:5717:02
Grantham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:103LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough17:0817:10
London Kings Cross18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:14PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry17:186Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough17:1417:18
Whittlesea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Whittlesea (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Whittlesea
March17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Manea17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manea
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:184London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough17:1617:18
Newark North Gate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Morpeth19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Morpeth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:247NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Peterborough17:2217:24
Grantham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
East Coast16:574London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough16:5717:02
Newark North Gate17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink17:051aHorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough17:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:083LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster16:1516:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Peterborough17:0817:10
London Kings Cross18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:14Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry17:146Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:1417:18
Stansted Airport18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:164London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2018-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough17:1617:18
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..