desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
CrossCountry14:196Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough14:1314:19
March14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:241PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough14:24
Huntingdon14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:267NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Peterborough14:2514:26
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ilkeston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Irlam (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Birchwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast14:303Newark North GateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Newark North Gate13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough14:2714:30
Stevenage14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:415Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Peterborough14:3914:41
Ely15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Norwich16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast14:44PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains14:257NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast14:273Newark North GateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Newark North Gate13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough14:2714:30
London Kings Cross15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:395Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham13:2713:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough14:3914:41
Norwich16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:391aHorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough14:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:463NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Newcastle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Northallerton
York13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from York
Doncaster13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough14:4614:49
London Kings Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..