desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
East Coast07:254London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough07:2407:25
Grantham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Doncaster08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:296NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Peterborough07:2507:29
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bottesford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Aslockton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Bingham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Netherfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Widnes (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:301PeterboroughSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough07:30
Spalding07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast07:34PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:387NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Nottingham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Peterborough07:3307:38
March07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Attleborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attleborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Attleborough
Wymondham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wymondham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast07:401LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Peterborough07:3907:40
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
East Midlands Trains07:256NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:29
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:337NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Nottingham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:3307:38
Norwich09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast07:34Kings Lynn CoachPeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink07:352London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough07:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:396ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Manea
March07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from March
Whittlesea07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough07:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast07:391LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Retford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Retford
Newark North Gate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Grantham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough07:3907:40
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..