desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London North Eastern Railway20:004London Kings CrossLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough19:5820:00
Grantham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Grantham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Lincoln21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:184London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:1620:18
Newark North Gate20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:241PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough20:24
Huntingdon20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sandy (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Sandy
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Merstham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Merstham
Redhill22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Redhill
Horley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Crawley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Crawley
Ifield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Littlehaven (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:301bPeterboroughSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough20:30
Spalding20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Spalding (Fri 2020-12-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:44PeterboroughKings Lynn CoachCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway20:463EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Edinburgh
Peterborough20:4520:46
Stevenage21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stevenage (Fri 2020-12-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Thameslink20:051HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:164London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:1620:18
Newcastle22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:221bSpaldingPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Spalding19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Spalding
Peterborough20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:412HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough20:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:44Dereham Market PlacePeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..