desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Peterborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Peterborough
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
PE1 1QL
Advertisement

Peterborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains09:056Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Peterborough08:5809:05
Ely09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast09:081SkiptonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Skipton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Skipton
Peterborough09:0609:08
London Kings Cross10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:14PeterboroughDereham Market PlaceCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:171PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Peterborough09:17
Huntingdon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Huntingdon
St Neots09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to St Neots (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to St Neots
Biggleswade09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Biggleswade
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:184London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18
Newark North Gate09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newark North Gate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Doncaster
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Northallerton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Northallerton
Darlington11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Darlington
Durham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Durham
Newcastle11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:196Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Peterborough09:1309:19
March09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to March (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to March
Ely09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ely (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Ely
Cambridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Cambridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Cambridge
Audley End10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Audley End (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
East Midlands Trains08:586Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough08:5809:05
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:052HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Horsham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horsham
Crawley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Biggleswade
Sandy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Sandy
St Neots08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from St Neots
Huntingdon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Huntingdon
Peterborough09:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:061SkiptonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Skipton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Skipton
Keighley07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Keighley
Shipley07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Shipley
Leeds07:3107:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Doncaster
Newark North Gate08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:0609:08
London Kings Cross10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:136Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Oakham
Stamford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough09:1309:19
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast09:14Kings Lynn CoachPeterboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast09:164London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Peterborough arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18
Newcastle11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Peterborough departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..