desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:122PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par14:1114:12
Lostwithiel14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:202PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:1915:20
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:201PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par15:2015:20
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par15:5615:56
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par16:0116:02
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:152PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par16:1416:15
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:0217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1114:12
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:093NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:1915:20
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:201PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5615:56
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:011London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..