desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:111PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par08:1008:11
St Austell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:132PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:1108:13
Lostwithiel08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:183ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par08:18
Luxulyan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:341Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par08:3308:34
St Austell08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:432PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:4108:43
Lostwithiel08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:3710:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:091Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:013NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:1008:11
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:13
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:331Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3308:34
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:412PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4108:43
Cardiff Central13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:081Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...