desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway17:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:1717:19
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:381Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cardiff Central
Par17:3617:38
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:532PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:5117:53
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:151London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par18:1418:15
St Austell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:1618:17
Lostwithiel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Devonport19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:233ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par18:23
Luxulyan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway17:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1717:19
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:361Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3617:38
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:512PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5117:53
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:073NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par18:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:141London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1418:15
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:17
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..