desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Great Western Railway14:163ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par14:16
Luxulyan14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:30ParTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par14:30
St Austell14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2021-03-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2021-03-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouthParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:532ParPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par14:53
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouthParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:40ParTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par15:40
St Austell16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2021-03-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2021-03-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:512ParPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par15:51
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Great Western Railway14:201PlymouthParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:45TruroParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Truro13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par14:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayParPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Par14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:301PlymouthParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:42TruroParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Truro14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par15:42
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayParPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Par15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2021-03-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-03-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..