desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway18:512PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bath Spa
Reading23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:301London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par19:2819:30
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:461NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:231London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par20:2120:23
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2018-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2018-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2018-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2018-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par20:2420:26
Lostwithiel20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2018-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:283ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway19:281London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:451NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Doncaster12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:133NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:242PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par20:2420:26
Plymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:331NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newcastle12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Doncaster13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent15:2815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..