desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway10:521PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par10:5110:52
St Austell10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:212PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par11:2011:21
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-07-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par11:5511:56
St Austell12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:543ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par11:54
Luxulyan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par12:1112:11
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:081PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par13:0713:08
St Austell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-07-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2020-07-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sun 2020-07-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-07-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:132PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par13:1213:13
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Western Railway10:511PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:5110:52
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:202PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par11:2011:21
Plymouth12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:551PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:5511:56
Penzance13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-07-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1112:11
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:0713:08
Penzance14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2020-07-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:122PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par13:1213:13
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..