desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway08:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par08:0908:10
St Austell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:122PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:091Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Par09:0809:09
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:192PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:1809:19
Bodmin Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Castle Cary (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Pewsey (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Pewsey
Reading13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:213ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par09:21
Luxulyan09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2020-03-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway07:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway08:091PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0908:10
Penzance09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-03-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2020-03-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:081Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1809:19
London Paddington13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..