desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway16:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par16:3716:38
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par16:5216:52
Lostwithiel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:051PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par17:0317:05
St Austell17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:172PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:1617:17
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading20:5821:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:381Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cardiff Central
Par17:3717:38
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:522PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par17:5217:52
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway16:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:522PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:52
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:05
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1617:17
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:371Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:522PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:52
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..