desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:293ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par18:29
Luxulyan18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:471London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par18:4718:47
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par18:5018:51
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:461Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par20:1620:17
Lostwithiel20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:471London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary14:2914:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Castle Cary
Honiton15:3915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Honiton
Exeter St Davids16:1316:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4016:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:4417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47
Penzance19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5018:51
Plymouth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:451Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:5319:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:133NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17
Plymouth21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..