desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par20:2420:26
Lostwithiel20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:283ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:231London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par21:2121:23
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:252PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par22:1022:11
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par22:5422:56
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway20:242PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par20:2420:26
Plymouth21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:242PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:101London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:163NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:542PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5422:56
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..