desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Great Western Railway22:141London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par22:1322:14
St Austell22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2020-05-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2020-05-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2020-05-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2020-05-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 30th May
Great Western Railway06:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par06:0506:10
St Austell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:4206:42
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:523ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par06:52
Luxulyan07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Sat 2020-05-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Sat 2020-05-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Sat 2020-05-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Sat 2020-05-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2020-05-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2020-05-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:122PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:1107:12
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:312PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:3007:31
Lostwithiel07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:1908:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3712:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Derby (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Sheffield (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0214:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Leeds (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to York (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Darlington (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Darlington
Durham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Durham (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newcastle (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Alnmouth (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0317:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Haymarket (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Motherwell (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-05-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par07:3807:39
St Austell07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2020-05-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sat 2020-05-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2020-05-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Sat 2020-05-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2020-05-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Sat 2020-05-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2020-05-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Great Western Railway22:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:1322:14
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2020-05-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:153NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Fri 2020-05-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 30th May
Great Western Railway06:341London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:34
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2020-05-30 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:051PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:0506:10
Penzance07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2020-05-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:42
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-05-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:112PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2020-05-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:1107:12
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sat 2020-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..