desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway06:003ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par06:00
Luxulyan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:331PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par06:3106:33
St Austell06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:412PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:4006:41
Lostwithiel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston Milton
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Parson Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bedminster (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:032PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0608:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:091PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par07:0807:09
St Austell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:422PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:4207:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Parson Street (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bedminster (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway06:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3106:33
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:402PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4006:41
Bristol Temple Meads10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:03
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:081PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:0807:09
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:422PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4207:42
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:013NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..