desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Great Western Railway08:361Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Par08:3508:36
St Austell08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:422PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par08:4108:42
Lostwithiel08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:071Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Par09:0609:07
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:1609:18
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0810:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:411PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par09:4009:41
St Austell09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:532PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par09:5109:53
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Great Western Railway08:351Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3508:36
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2022-05-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:412PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4108:42
Cardiff Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:061Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1609:18
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2022-05-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:401PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:4009:41
Penzance10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:512PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2022-05-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5109:53
Cardiff Central14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..