desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway22:562PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par22:56
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:5000:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot01:0401:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:2801:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton02:0102:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway23:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par23:2923:30
St Austell23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway06:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par06:3406:34
St Austell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:321PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par07:3107:32
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:422PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway23:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2020-09-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway06:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3406:34
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:412PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:012PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Wed 2020-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:311PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:412PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:42
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..