desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Par Railway Station

Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry19:481Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Par19:4519:48
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par19:4919:50
Bodmin Parkway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par20:1720:18
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:231London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Par20:2120:23
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:283ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par20:28
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Mon 2019-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Mon 2019-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2019-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2019-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2019-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:361AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Aberdeen
Par20:3520:36
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry19:451Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:48
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:492PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par19:4919:50
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:133NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Luxulyan
Par20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:211London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:351AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..