desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Par railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL24 2LT
Advertisement

Par Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:00ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par06:00
Newquay06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:00ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Par06:00
Luxulyan06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Luxulyan
Bugle06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bugle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bugle
Roche06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Roche (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Roche
St Columb Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Columb Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newquay
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par06:2706:29
St Austell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:392PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:052PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Par07:0407:05
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Menheniot (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:071PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par departures
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Par07:0607:07
St Austell07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Austell
Truro07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Truro
Redruth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Redruth
St Erth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to St Erth
Penzance08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:2706:29
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:392PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0407:05
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par07:0607:07
Penzance08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Par arrivals
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3007:31
Penzance08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Par departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..