desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway13:31London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:3311London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:362London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:36
Reading14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester15:2915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express13:407London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:4214London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:42
Ealing Broadway13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:458London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington13:45
Reading14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway13:31Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:3114Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:329SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Swansea10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington13:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express13:356Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:375Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington13:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
13:4311Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
West Ealing13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Acton Main Line
London Paddington13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..