desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway16:082London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:08
Reading16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Theale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Theale
Thatcham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Thatcham
Newbury17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newbury
Kintbury17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:1312London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:13
Ealing Broadway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:189London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:1811London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:18
Ealing Broadway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Hanwell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanwell (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanwell
Southall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:2010London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington16:20
Slough16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express16:257London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway16:094SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Swansea13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington16:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:1111Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Hanwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanwell
West Ealing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:148Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newbury
Reading15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington16:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:1712ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:246HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pershore
Evesham14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford15:2515:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington16:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
16:2611Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..