desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway01:3414London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington01:34
Ealing Broadway01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead02:1102:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford02:1902:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway02:11London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway02:45London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway03:15London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway03:3411London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington03:34
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4703:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5103:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough04:0404:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading04:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-01-21 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway03:45London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway01:1314Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:021PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Penzance21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:1323:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:2300:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Reading04:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington05:02
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway01:13Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway01:4111Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Hayes & Harlington01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-01-21 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:43Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway02:11Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..