desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
12:1711London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:17
Acton Main Line12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2019-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Mon 2019-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Southall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2019-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:229London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:22
Slough12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Evesham
Pershore14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express12:256London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:2712London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:27
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:302London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington12:30
Reading12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:30London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway12:145Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington12:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:1612ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express12:197Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:211PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington12:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
12:2511Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:288Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pershore
Evesham10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2019-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington12:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..