desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
10:4312London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington10:43
Ealing Broadway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Iver11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Iver (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:4811London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington10:48
Acton Main Line10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Hanwell11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanwell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanwell
Southall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:4810London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington10:48
Reading11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:505London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington10:50
Slough11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading11:1611:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Oxford11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Hanborough11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hanborough
Charlbury12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Charlbury (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Charlbury
Kingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Honeybourne
Evesham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Evesham
Pershore12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express10:557London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:028London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington11:02
Reading11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Heathrow Express10:477Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
10:5212ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:5511Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:591Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading10:2810:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington10:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express11:027Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:0514Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:0510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..