desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Heathrow Express08:407London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:4312London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington08:43
Ealing Broadway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:455London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington08:45
Reading09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
08:4611London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington08:46
Acton Main Line08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Southall09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:49London PaddingtonStansted Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:501London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington08:50
Slough09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2018-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Reading09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2018-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Oxford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway08:372PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington08:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:373SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington08:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:419BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Bedwyn07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Theale
Reading West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading West
Reading07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington08:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:4210Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3906:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington08:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:4214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:4211Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
West Ealing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Acton Main Line
London Paddington08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..