desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Heathrow Connect09:3311London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:3610London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington09:36
Reading10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester11:2811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Heathrow Express09:407London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:4214London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington09:42
Ealing Broadway09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taplow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:455London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington09:45
Reading10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bridgend (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Neath
Swansea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swansea (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:4511London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington09:45
Acton Main Line09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Ealing (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Ealing
Southall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway09:3314ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express09:356Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:3812Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington09:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:4011Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hayes & Harlington09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
West Ealing09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Acton Main Line
London Paddington09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4908:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington09:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:463HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington09:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us