desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway23:374London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:4714London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington23:47
Ealing Broadway23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2019-03-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Slough00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2019-03-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-03-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Reading00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:501London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington23:50
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Exeter St Davids02:4704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway23:5314London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington23:53
Ealing Broadway00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway00:4210London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington00:42
Ealing Broadway00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:3414London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington01:34
Ealing Broadway01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Maidenhead02:1102:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford02:1902:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway23:333PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Penzance17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Erth
Camborne17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Newbury
Reading22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
London Paddington23:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
23:3511Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Heathrow Express23:357Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:4512Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Didcot Parkway22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express23:486Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:49Stansted Air BusLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T118
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..