desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Paddington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
W2 6HT
Advertisement

London Paddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway17:208London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington17:20
Maidenhead17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Twyford
Reading17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Reading
Tilehurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cholsey (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
17:23aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:2514London PaddingtonMaidenheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington17:25
Ealing Broadway17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Ealing Broadway
West Drayton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to West Drayton
Slough17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express17:257London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
17:28aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:304London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington departures
London Paddington17:30
Didcot Parkway18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:2019:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Gloucester (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
17:2012Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
17:2311ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Reading16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Twyford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:242Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Paddington arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Oxford
Reading16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Reading
Slough17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Paddington arrivals from Slough
London Paddington17:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
17:24bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:29bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Heathrow Express17:327Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..