desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oxford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Oxford
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX1 1HS
Advertisement

Oxford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Chiltern Railways09:352OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:394ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Reading09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3809:39
Banbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Coventry
Birmingham International10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:4911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport12:2112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stockport (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:452OxfordBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford09:45
Tackley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tackley (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Tackley
Heyford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:503OxfordGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford09:50
Hanborough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Charlbury (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Charlbury
Kingham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Honeybourne
Evesham10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Evesham
Pershore10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways10:101OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Oxford10:10
Oxford Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Beaconsfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Denham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:163Birmingham New StreetReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford departures
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Oxford10:1210:16
Reading10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway09:353Worcester Foregate StreetOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1808:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford09:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:384ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Reading09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:3809:39
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:441London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
London Marylebone08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:082London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:123Birmingham New StreetReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Banbury
Oxford10:1210:16
Reading10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:293Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oxford arrivals
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford10:2910:30
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oxford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..