hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia08:25SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:56IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia08:25SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:56IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us