desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Greater Anglia05:31LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Harwich International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:56IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Greater Anglia05:31LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Harwich International (Mon 2018-09-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:47LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:25SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:56IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..