desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia06:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:1306:13
Beccles06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:1307:13
Beccles07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South08:1308:13
Beccles08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South08:3508:35
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South09:3509:35
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Greater Anglia06:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:1306:13
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:1307:13
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South08:1308:13
Ipswich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:3508:35
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South09:3509:35
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..