desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Greater Anglia22:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Harwich International
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia05:30LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30
Beccles05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5206:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Harwich International (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4606:46
Beccles06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Greater Anglia22:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia05:30LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Harwich International (Wed 2022-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20
Ipswich07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4606:46
Ipswich08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2022-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..