desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Greater Anglia14:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Greater Anglia14:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2018-04-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-04-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-04-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us