desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Greater Anglia18:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13
Beccles18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13
Beccles19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-12-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Greater Anglia18:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13
Ipswich20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-12-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-12-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-12-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..