desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Oulton Broad South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR33 8QX
Advertisement

Oulton Broad South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia20:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Darsham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Westerfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Harwich International
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia20:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Ipswich (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:35IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Oulton Broad South arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2023-02-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South arrivals from Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Lowestoft (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Oulton Broad South departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..