desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern20:092TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Tonbridge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Orpington20:0820:09
London Bridge20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:103London Charing CrossTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington20:0920:10
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hildenborough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:118OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington20:11
Petts Wood20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:135London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington20:1020:13
Chelsfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:204SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington20:1920:20
Petts Wood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:247OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington20:24
Petts Wood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern20:082TonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tonbridge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington20:0820:09
London Charing Cross20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:087London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:093London Charing CrossTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0920:10
Tonbridge20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:105London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington20:1020:13
Sevenoaks20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:194SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington20:1920:20
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:268London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Cannon Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington20:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..