desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southeastern08:103London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington08:0908:10
Sevenoaks08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Wadhurst
Battle09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:118OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington08:11
Petts Wood08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
New Cross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:135London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington08:1008:13
Chelsfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:204SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Sevenoaks08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington08:1908:20
Petts Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:247OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington08:24
Petts Wood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:273London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
London Charing Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
Orpington08:2708:27
Sevenoaks08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hildenborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Southeastern08:087London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington08:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:093London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:0908:10
Hastings09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:105London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington08:1008:13
Sevenoaks08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:194SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:1908:20
London Charing Cross08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:264London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:273London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:2708:27
Tunbridge Wells08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..