desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Orpington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR6 0SX
Advertisement

Orpington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern05:248OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:24
Petts Wood05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:411OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:41
Petts Wood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to New Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Sat 2018-08-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:48OrpingtonTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:48
Sevenoaks06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-08-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hildenborough (Sat 2018-08-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:508OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:50
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:52OrpingtonSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:52
Chelsfield05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chelsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Sat 2018-08-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sat 2018-08-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-08-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:547OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington departures
Orpington05:54
Petts Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Petts Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Petts Wood
Bickley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bickley
Bromley South06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Bromley South
Shortlands06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Kent House
Penge East06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to West Dulwich (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Brixton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern05:38SevenoaksOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternOrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Orpington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:51Tunbridge WellsOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Tunbridge Wells04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington05:51
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:064London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Penge East
Kent House05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Bickley
Petts Wood06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:08SevenoaksOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
Sevenoaks05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:08
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern06:108London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Orpington arrivals
London Charing Cross05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Orpington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Orpington arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..