desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN34 3SN
Advertisement

Ore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern05:241HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2305:24
Three Oaks05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Doleham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Doleham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Doleham
Winchelsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore06:22
Hastings06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:5907:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Eastbourne05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Ore06:2806:28
Three Oaks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:532OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore06:53
Hastings06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Falmer07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Falmer (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Falmer
Brighton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ore07:0807:08
Hastings07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore departures
Ore07:22
Hastings07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Bexhill
Collington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Collington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Polegate08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Polegate
Lewes08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Lewes (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Lewes
Plumpton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern05:231HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2305:24
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:581EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:211EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:281EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:2806:28
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:581EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Eastbourne06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ore arrivals
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sat 2024-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore07:0807:08
Eastbourne07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ore departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...