desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Old Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Old Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC1V 9NR
Advertisement

Old Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Northern09:20Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Hertford North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hertford North
Old Street09:2009:20
Moorgate09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:22MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2209:22
Essex Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hadley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Brookmans Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welham Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:25Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Welwyn Garden City08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Old Street09:2509:25
Moorgate09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:27MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2709:27
Essex Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Harringay (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bowes Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Palmers Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Grange Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Enfield Chase (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Gordon Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Crews Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Cuffley (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Cuffley
Bayford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Bayford (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Bayford
Hertford North10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:30Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Gordon Hill08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Gordon Hill
Old Street09:3009:30
Moorgate09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:32MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street departures
Moorgate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:3209:32
Essex Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Harringay (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Barnet (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hadley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Northern09:20Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Hertford North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street09:2009:20
Moorgate09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:22MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2209:22
Welwyn Garden City10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:25Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street09:2509:25
Moorgate09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:27MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:2709:27
Hertford North10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:30Gordon HillMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Gordon Hill08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street09:3009:30
Moorgate09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:32MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Old Street arrivals
Moorgate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:3209:32
Welwyn Garden City10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Old Street departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..