desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath11:1911:19
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:2411:25
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:31London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath11:3011:31
Swansea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:4011:41
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:2212:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Neath11:5911:59
Skewen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Neath12:0512:06
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:2411:25
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:30London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:3011:31
Swansea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:40SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:4011:41
London Paddington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:5911:59
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..