desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:33London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath10:3210:33
Swansea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:4010:41
Port Talbot Parkway10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath10:4210:43
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Carmarthen10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Neath11:0511:06
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath11:1911:19
Swansea11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:2411:25
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway10:32London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:3210:33
Swansea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:40SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:4010:41
London Paddington13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43
Carmarthen11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Carmarthen10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:2411:25
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..