desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:07London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath22:0622:07
Swansea22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Neath22:5222:52
Briton Ferry22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:11London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath23:1023:11
Swansea23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:13Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway00:26London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath00:2500:26
Swansea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2019-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway02:04London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath02:0302:04
Swansea02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2019-09-20 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:06London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:1721:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:0622:07
Swansea22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:5222:52
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:10London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:2422:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2019-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:1023:11
Swansea23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:12Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0623:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-09-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway00:25London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:4123:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway00:1600:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:2500:26
Swansea00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2019-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway02:03London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)00:5500:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:1601:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend01:4101:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway01:5401:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-09-20 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath02:0302:04
Swansea02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Fri 2019-09-20 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..