desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:5118:51
Port Talbot Parkway18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath19:2319:24
Swansea19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:38SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath19:3719:38
Port Talbot Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath19:4919:50
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:22London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath20:2120:22
Swansea20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath20:3720:37
Swansea20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:5118:51
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:23London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:2319:24
Swansea19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:37SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath19:3719:38
London Paddington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Sat 2020-04-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4919:50
Swansea20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:21London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2120:22
Swansea20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2020-04-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:3720:37
Swansea20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..