desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway00:39London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath00:3800:39
Swansea00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway01:25BridgendSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Bridgend00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Neath01:25
Swansea01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway03:47NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Neath03:47
Port Talbot Parkway04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway04:27NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Neath04:27
Port Talbot Parkway04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway04:57NeathCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Neath04:57
Port Talbot Parkway05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:11SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:1006:11
Port Talbot Parkway06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway00:38London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:3800:39
Swansea00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway01:25Cardiff CentralNeathCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway03:47SwanseaBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea03:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath03:47
Bridgend04:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway04:27SwanseaBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea04:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:27
Bridgend05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway04:57SwanseaBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:57
Bridgend05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2019-03-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:10SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2019-03-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:1006:11
London Paddington08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Mon 2019-03-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..