desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:48SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4817:48
Port Talbot Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2321:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath17:5117:51
Swansea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:20London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath18:1918:20
Swansea18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:32SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:3118:32
Port Talbot Parkway18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:4018:41
Port Talbot Parkway18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:2919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath18:5118:51
Swansea19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:48SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4817:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:5117:51
Swansea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:1918:20
Swansea18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:31SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:3118:32
London Paddington21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:4018:41
Shrewsbury21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:5118:51
Swansea19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..