desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Neath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA11 1BY
Advertisement

Neath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway10:22London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath10:2110:22
Swansea10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:34SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Swansea10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:3310:34
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Reading
London Paddington13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath10:4810:48
Swansea11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Neath11:0611:06
Briton Ferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ludlow (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:20London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
London Paddington08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Neath11:2011:20
Swansea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Neath11:3311:33
Skewen11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Skewen (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Skewen
Llansamlet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llansamlet
Swansea11:4911:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanelli (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Ferryside (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway10:21London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:2110:22
Swansea10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:33SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Swansea10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:3310:34
London Paddington13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0611:06
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:20London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
London Paddington08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:2011:20
Swansea11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Neath arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Neath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:3311:33
Carmarthen12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Neath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..