desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway11:572Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:033PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0820:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Markinch (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ladybank (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cupar (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leuchars (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:072YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Newton Abbot12:0412:07
Totnes12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:091Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot12:09
Torre12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:283PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stafford (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:292London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot12:2712:29
Plymouth13:0413:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway11:552Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:581PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:013PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:042YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0412:07
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:263PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:272London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2712:29
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..