desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:47
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:571PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot16:5616:57
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:1317:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:063PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2818:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3720:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Sheffield21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:072Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton Abbot17:0517:07
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:282London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot17:2617:28
Totnes17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth18:0818:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:313PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
Exeter St Davids17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot17:4317:44
Torre17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:452Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:47
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:561PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:043PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:052Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Derby13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0517:07
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:262London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:2617:28
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:293PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31
London Paddington20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4317:44
Paignton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..