desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:293PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot20:2820:29
Exeter St Davids20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:342London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot20:3320:34
Totnes20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:353PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Teignmouth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:532Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Totnes21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:591ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot20:5720:59
Torre21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:023PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot21:0121:02
Teignmouth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:211PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:332London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3320:34
Penzance23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:343PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:3420:35
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:512Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1920:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Plymouth21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:571ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5720:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5720:59
Paignton21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..