desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway04:323London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:273PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-04-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:421Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot05:42
Torre05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:023PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle12:2812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:093PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bridgwater (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Weston Milton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Worle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Worle
Yatton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Yatton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:092Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway04:313London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton03:0303:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:3604:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2018-04-25 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:263PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27
London Paddington08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry05:563PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:073PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:072Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us