Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newton Abbot Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great Western Railway22:031Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Newton Abbot22:0122:03
Torre22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:033Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Totnes23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:073EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Newton Abbot22:0522:07
Totnes22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:083PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot22:0822:08
Teignmouth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:573London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot22:5522:57
Totnes23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:031PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountry23:013Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Swindon (Wilts)20:2920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bath Spa21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:3121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Plymouth23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:053EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0418:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Gloucester
Swindon (Wilts)19:4519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bath Spa20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:3120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:07
Plymouth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:083PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:08
Exeter St Davids22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:553London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:011PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:193ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..