desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
CrossCountry13:45Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:4513:45
Totnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2020-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:05Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0514:05
Totnes14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:05Newton AbbotExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot14:05
Teignmouth14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:101Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot14:10
Torre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:20PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:2014:20
Exeter St Davids15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:30PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3014:30
Exeter St Davids15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
CrossCountry13:45Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:4513:45
Plymouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:551PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:58Exeter St DavidsNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:05Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0514:05
Plymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:20PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:2014:20
Exeter St Davids15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..