desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway04:333London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:303PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot06:2906:30
Teignmouth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:523PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:193PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot07:1807:19
Teignmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stafford (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:333PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33
Exeter St Davids07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot07:40
Torre07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Sat 2018-08-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2018-08-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-08-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway04:313London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:293PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2906:30
Exmouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:503PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:183PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1807:19
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:271PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:323PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33
London Paddington10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..