desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway15:123PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot15:1015:12
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Castle Cary16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Pewsey17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Pewsey
Reading17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:313PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot15:2915:31
Teignmouth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:4715:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:351ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot15:3315:35
Torre15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2018-10-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2018-10-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:392London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot15:3715:39
Totnes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2018-10-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:403PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot15:3815:40
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:552Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot15:55
Totnes16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway15:103PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot15:1015:12
London Paddington18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:293PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:2915:31
Exmouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5515:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3315:35
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:372London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3715:39
Plymouth16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:383PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3815:40
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:481PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..