desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Great Western Railway22:232London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot22:2222:23
Totnes22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:1623:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway00:0100:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel00:0900:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro00:4300:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth00:5600:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne01:0401:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:403PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:3905:40
Teignmouth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2019-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:0606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Castle Cary07:2007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Reading08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2019-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2019-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:421Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot05:42
Torre05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2019-02-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2019-02-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2019-02-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:053PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot06:0406:05
Exeter St Davids06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-02-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:092Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Wed 2019-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2019-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2019-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:213PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Great Western Railway22:222London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Castle Cary20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Junction20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Exeter Central21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5322:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2222:23
Penzance01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2019-02-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:393PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:3905:40
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Wed 2019-02-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:043PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0406:05
Exeter St Davids06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-02-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:072Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2019-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2019-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:442Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-02-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Wed 2019-02-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..