hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Nethertown14:3414:34
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown16:3516:35
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown17:5617:56
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown19:3119:31
St Bees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown07:5707:57
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:561CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:311Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown19:3119:31
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2017-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2017-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us