hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown07:5707:57
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown11:1411:14
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown12:1612:16
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Nethertown14:3414:34
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown16:3516:35
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2017-12-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:591CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2017-12-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Mon 2017-12-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2017-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2017-12-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us