desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern15:221Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown15:2215:22
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:061CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown16:0616:06
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown18:3118:31
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown20:1820:18
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern15:221Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:061CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Wed 2018-10-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:181Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th October
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..