desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown11:2811:28
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown11:3711:37
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown13:0913:09
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown14:1914:19
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:031CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown16:0316:03
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown18:3118:31
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:031CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Mon 2019-08-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..