desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown07:5907:59
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown11:2811:28
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown11:3711:37
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown13:0913:09
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown14:1914:19
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Tue 2019-06-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Tue 2019-06-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..