desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern14:341Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown14:3414:34
St Bees14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Preston
Nethertown07:5907:59
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown11:2811:28
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown11:3711:37
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown13:0913:09
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown15:2215:22
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern14:341Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Thu 2018-05-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34
Whitehaven14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Fri 2018-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Fri 2018-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us