desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern11:371WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Whitehaven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Nethertown11:3711:37
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown13:0913:09
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Thu 2020-04-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Thu 2020-04-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-04-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern11:371WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Whitehaven11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-09 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Thu 2020-04-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09
Whitehaven13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-04-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..