desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:591MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Nethertown09:5909:59
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown14:0014:00
St Bees14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown16:3316:33
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Foxfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:4919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Preston19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Preston (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown17:0017:00
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Nethertown18:2118:21
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown18:3218:32
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:591MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:0014:00
Carlisle15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33
Preston19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Preston (Sun 2019-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..