desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nethertown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA22 2UQ
Advertisement

Nethertown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Preston
Nethertown07:5907:59
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:581Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown08:5808:58
St Bees09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Nethertown11:2811:28
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Workington (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Maryport (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown11:3711:37
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Nethertown12:3212:32
Braystones12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Braystones (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Sellafield (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Drigg (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silecroft (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Millom (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Green Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Foxfield (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:4113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Kents Bank (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Arnside (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Silverdale (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carnforth (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern06:301MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:581Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown08:5808:58
Carlisle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2018-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nethertown arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Sat 2018-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:3212:32
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Lancaster (Sat 2018-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nethertown departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..