desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern15:321London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury15:3115:32
Thornton Heath15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:332East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
East Croydon15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Norbury15:3315:33
Streatham Common15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:462Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norbury15:4615:46
Streatham Common15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:481Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Watford Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Watford Junction
Norbury15:4815:48
Thornton Heath15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:521London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury15:5215:52
Thornton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:572South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
South Croydon15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Croydon
Norbury15:5715:57
Streatham Common16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern15:311London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:3115:32
East Croydon15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:332East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
East Croydon15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:3315:33
London Bridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:462Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:4615:46
London Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:481Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Watford Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:4815:48
East Croydon16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:521London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:5215:52
Epsom Downs16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:572South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
South Croydon15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst15:4515:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:5715:57
London Victoria16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..