desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Southern22:521London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury22:5222:52
Thornton Heath22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:1623:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:022CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Caterham
Norbury23:0223:02
Streatham Common23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:182Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury23:1823:18
Streatham Common23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:191London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury23:1923:19
Thornton Heath23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Southern22:521London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:5222:52
Epsom Downs23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:022CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Caterham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Kenley
Purley22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury23:0223:02
London Bridge23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Sat 2020-06-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:182Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)22:4822:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury23:1823:18
London Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:191London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sat 2020-06-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury23:1923:19
Selhurst23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..