desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southern00:281London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury00:2800:28
Thornton Heath00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:383London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury00:3800:38
Thornton Heath00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:332SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Norbury05:3305:33
Streatham Common05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:462SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Norbury05:4605:46
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:062SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Norbury06:0606:06
Streatham Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:162Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norbury06:1606:16
Streatham Common06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southern00:281London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:2800:28
Selhurst00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2020-01-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:383London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:3800:38
East Croydon00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:332SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:3305:33
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:462SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:062SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0606:06
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:162Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..