desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern13:311WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe13:3013:31
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe14:18
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:162NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe15:16
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:162NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe16:16
Gypsy Lane16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Fri 2018-03-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe17:1417:15
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern13:301WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:022HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us