desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern10:021WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe10:0110:02
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe11:18
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:182NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe12:18
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe13:18
Gypsy Lane13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:202NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Nunthorpe14:1814:20
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern11:132NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:132NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:182NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..