desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern13:172NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe13:17
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Nunthorpe13:5914:02
Great Ayton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:131WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe14:0214:13
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5015:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:202NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe15:20
Gypsy Lane15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:192NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe16:19
Gypsy Lane16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:062CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Nunthorpe17:0617:06
Great Ayton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern13:592CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:02
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:021WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0214:13
Carlisle17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:582CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0217:15
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:062CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4616:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0617:06
Whitby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..