desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern14:201DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:202MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe14:1614:20
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe15:19
Gypsy Lane15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe16:20
Gypsy Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe17:1617:16
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Nunthorpe17:1217:17
Great Ayton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-03-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2019-03-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern14:162MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:20
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:112HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:082NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:122HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1217:17
Battersby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Wed 2019-03-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:16
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2019-03-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..