desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:092MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe07:0807:09
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe09:16
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe10:0010:01
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe11:18
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2812:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:082MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0807:09
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:082CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..