Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Nunthorpe Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern07:192DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Darlington
Nunthorpe07:1907:19
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe07:20
Gypsy Lane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe08:05
Gypsy Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2018-11-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:202NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe09:20
Gypsy Lane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern07:052MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:472NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool06:4806:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Saltburn09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:2509:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..