desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern10:342MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe11:18
Gypsy Lane11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:192NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe12:19
Gypsy Lane12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:132HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Nunthorpe13:0913:13
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-09-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-09-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe13:1213:15
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern10:342MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Thu 2018-09-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-09-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-09-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..