desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Northern13:132HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Nunthorpe13:0913:13
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe13:1213:15
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:162NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe15:16
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:182NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe16:18
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Tue 2018-07-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Northern13:092HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2018-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Tue 2018-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Tue 2018-07-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:122HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..