desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern05:33MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe05:3305:33
Great Ayton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:412NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe06:41
Gypsy Lane06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe07:0807:09
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe08:0208:02
Gypsy Lane08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-09-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2020-09-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-09-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-09-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:182NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe08:18
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe09:16
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern05:33MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe05:3305:33
Whitby07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Mon 2020-09-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:332MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe06:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0807:09
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Mon 2020-09-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe08:0208:02
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-09-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:112DarlingtonNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Darlington07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Nunthorpe08:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:122CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..