desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern15:152NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe15:15
Gypsy Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe16:15
Gypsy Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Nunthorpe17:0717:09
Great Ayton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:2217:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe17:0817:15
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe18:15
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:152NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe19:15
Gypsy Lane19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Horden
Seaham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5221:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Blaydon (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Blaydon
Wylam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern15:042CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:2615:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0717:09
Whitby18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:032CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:032CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-06-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...