desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0BL
Advertisement

Nunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern20:331WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe20:3220:33
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern07:172MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Great Ayton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Egton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Grosmont (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sleights (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe07:18
Gypsy Lane07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Dunston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Metrocentre
Wylam09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:282NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe08:28
Gypsy Lane08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Allens West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Darlington (Fri 2018-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Nunthorpe09:16
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Stockton
Billingham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Billingham (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Seaham (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Nunthorpe09:5910:00
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern20:321WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:3220:33
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Hexham18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern07:022MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:232Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nunthorpe arrivals
Newcastle07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-02-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nunthorpe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us