desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway15:03PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Paignton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:03Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:29Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell15:2915:29
Parson Street15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell15:3915:39
Yatton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:02TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:07Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway15:02Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03
Taunton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:03PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:29Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2915:29
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:3915:39
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:01TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:2715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02
Cardiff Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:07Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:07
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..