desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway06:03TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:14Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1306:14
Yatton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:44Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:44
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Mon 2018-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:13Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Reading
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway06:03TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:13Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1306:14
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:43Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:44
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:01Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..