desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway09:01Weston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell09:0009:01
Parson Street09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:1509:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:05Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Torre (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Torquay (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Torquay
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Paignton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:31TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31
Parson Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell09:3909:39
Yatton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:47PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Paignton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Reading (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:06Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Totnes (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway09:00Weston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0009:01
Cardiff Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:04Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Paignton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:3909:39
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:46PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Dawlish
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47
London Paddington11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Thu 2019-06-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:05Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06
Plymouth12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..