desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway06:01TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0106:01
Parson Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:19Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1806:19
Yatton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:3606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:38Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell06:3706:38
Bristol Temple Meads06:4907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Reading (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Reading
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:01Exeter St DavidsCardiff Central / PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Exeter St Davids05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:01
Parson Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1407:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell08:0408:05
Yatton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Dawlish (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Totnes (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:03Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell07:0207:03
Yatton07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:39Bristol ParkwayExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell07:3807:39
Yatton07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway06:01TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0106:01
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:18Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1806:19
Taunton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:37Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:3706:38
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Exeter St DavidsCardiff Central / PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:01
Cardiff Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0207:03
Weston-super-Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Bristol ParkwayExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:4007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3807:39
Exeter St Davids08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...