desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway14:00TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:08Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:29Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell14:2814:29
Parson Street14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell14:3914:39
Yatton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:03PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Paignton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:03Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03
Yatton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway13:59TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:07Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5313:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:28Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2814:29
Bristol Parkway15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:3914:39
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:02Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03
Taunton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:03PaigntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..