desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway06:24TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell06:2406:24
Parson Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:4006:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Keynsham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Freshford (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:28Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:28
Yatton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:43Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell06:4206:43
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:00
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:27Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Nailsea & Backwell07:2607:27
Parson Street07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:31GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Gloucester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Gloucester
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:31
Yatton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway06:24TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:2406:24
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:28
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:42Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4206:43
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:00Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:00
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:26Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2607:27
Bristol Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:31GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Gloucester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:31
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..