desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway17:02TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0117:02
Parson Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Thu 2020-04-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2020-04-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:06Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06
Yatton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway17:01TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3816:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0117:02
Bristol Temple Meads17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-04-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:05Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-04-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..