desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nailsea & Backwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS48 3LE
Advertisement

Nailsea & Backwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway13:03Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell13:0213:03
Yatton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:29Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell13:2813:29
Parson Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Bristol Parkway13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Nailsea & Backwell13:3913:39
Yatton13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston Milton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:58TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5813:58
Bristol Temple Meads14:0914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:08Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Cardiff Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:29Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell departures
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Nailsea & Backwell14:2814:29
Parson Street14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Parson Street
Bedminster14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bedminster (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Great Western Railway13:28Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:2813:29
Bristol Parkway14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell13:3913:39
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:58TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:5813:58
Cardiff Central15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:07Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Cardiff Central12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5313:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:28Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Worle
Yatton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2814:29
Bristol Parkway15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:39Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nailsea & Backwell arrivals
Bristol Parkway14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:3914:39
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-05-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nailsea & Backwell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us