desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe18:0818:08
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
New Hythe18:2518:25
Snodland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe18:3718:37
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:07Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe19:0719:07
Aylesford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
New Hythe19:1419:14
Snodland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:44Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
New Hythe19:4419:44
Snodland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:25Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Paddock Wood17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:2518:25
Strood (Kent)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:3718:37
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:07Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:0719:07
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:14Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe19:1419:14
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:44Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe19:4419:44
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..