desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern16:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe16:4216:42
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:47Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe16:4716:47
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:17Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe17:1717:17
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:35Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
New Hythe17:3517:35
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:05Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
New Hythe18:0518:05
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Fri 2018-06-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Fri 2018-06-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe18:0818:08
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern16:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:47Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:17Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:35Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:05Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..