desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern19:30TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe19:3019:30
Snodland19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe20:0620:06
Aylesford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:30TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe20:3020:30
Snodland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Thu 2020-04-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Thu 2020-04-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe21:0621:06
Aylesford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern19:30TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe19:3019:30
Strood (Kent)19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:0620:06
Tonbridge20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:30TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:3020:30
Strood (Kent)20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Thu 2020-04-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:0621:06
Tonbridge21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..