desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southeastern12:12Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Maidstone West12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
New Hythe12:1212:12
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:17Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe12:1712:17
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe12:4212:42
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:47Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe12:4712:47
Aylesford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Maidstone West13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
New Hythe13:1213:12
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:17Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe13:1713:17
Aylesford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Southeastern12:12Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Maidstone West12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:1212:12
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:17Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:42TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:47Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:4712:47
Maidstone West12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:12Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Maidstone West13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe13:1213:12
Strood (Kent)13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:17Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sat 2018-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:1713:17
Tonbridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-09-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..