hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 6XS
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

New Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southeastern10:12TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe10:1210:12
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe10:4810:48
Aylesford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe11:1211:12
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe11:4811:48
Aylesford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Tonbridge11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
New Hythe12:1212:12
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Snodland
Halling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe departures
Strood (Kent)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
New Hythe12:4812:48
Aylesford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Yalding
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southeastern10:12TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1210:12
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4810:48
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:1211:12
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4811:48
Tonbridge12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Tonbridge11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:1212:12
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:48Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Hythe arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:4812:48
Tonbridge13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Hythe departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us