desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:10ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt21:0921:10
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt21:3221:32
Topsham21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt21:4121:42
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt22:0622:06
Topsham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:14ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt22:1322:14
Digby & Sowton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt22:4022:41
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:09ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Marsh Barton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:32
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Digby & Sowton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:0622:06
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:13ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:1322:14
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:40ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...