desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt13:0213:03
Topsham13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt13:1013:10
Digby & Sowton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:31Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Newcourt13:3013:31
Topsham13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:40ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt13:3913:40
Digby & Sowton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:05PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt14:0414:05
Topsham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:12ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt14:1114:12
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway13:02PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0213:03
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1013:10
Paignton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:30Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3013:31
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:3913:40
Paignton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:4113:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0414:05
Exmouth14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:11ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1114:12
Exeter St Davids14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..