desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway05:33Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt05:3205:33
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:58Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt05:5705:58
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:05ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt06:0506:05
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:2006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:24Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt06:2306:24
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt06:3106:32
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:04Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Newcourt07:0307:04
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway05:32Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5705:58
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:05ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0506:05
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:23Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:03Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-10-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..