desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway11:32Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Newcourt11:3211:32
Topsham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:40ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt11:3911:40
Digby & Sowton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:07PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt12:0712:07
Topsham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:14ExmouthExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt12:1412:14
Digby & Sowton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:35Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Newcourt12:3412:35
Topsham12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:44ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt12:4312:44
Digby & Sowton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway11:32Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3211:32
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:39ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:40
Paignton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:07PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0712:07
Exmouth12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:14ExmouthExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1412:14
Exeter Central12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:34Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3412:35
Exmouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:4312:44
Paignton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..