desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt22:2222:23
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:47Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt22:4622:47
Topsham22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:23ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt23:2223:23
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:42BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Barnstaple
Newcourt23:4123:42
Topsham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-09-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-09-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Great Western Railway00:20ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt00:1900:20
Digby & Sowton00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-09-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-09-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-09-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-09-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-09-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt05:5605:57
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Fri 2019-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:22ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:46Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:4622:47
Exmouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:22ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt23:2223:23
Exeter St Davids23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:41BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:1623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2019-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:4123:42
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Great Western Railway00:19ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt00:1900:20
Exeter St Davids00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-09-20 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:56Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Fri 2019-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..