desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway08:34Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt08:3308:34
Topsham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:11ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt09:1009:11
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:31Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt09:3009:31
Topsham09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:03Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt10:0210:03
Topsham10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt10:0910:10
Digby & Sowton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exeter St Davids10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newcourt10:3010:31
Topsham10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway08:33Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1308:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3308:34
Exmouth08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:10ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11
Exeter St Davids09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1309:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3009:31
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:02Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0210:03
Exmouth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:09ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:0910:10
Exeter St Davids10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:30Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1310:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3010:31
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..