desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway10:07PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt10:0610:07
Topsham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt10:4110:41
Digby & Sowton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt11:0311:03
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:39ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt11:3811:39
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:2012:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:07PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt12:0612:07
Topsham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Mon 2021-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway10:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0610:07
Exmouth10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:41ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:4110:41
Paignton11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0311:03
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:1311:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4711:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0612:07
Exmouth12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..