desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcourt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Newcourt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway19:29PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt19:2819:29
Topsham19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:40ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt19:3919:40
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5520:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:03BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Barnstaple
Newcourt20:0320:03
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt20:1020:10
Digby & Sowton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:4921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Dawlish (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torre (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torre
Torquay21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Torquay
Paignton21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:31PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Newcourt20:3020:31
Topsham20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Topsham
Exton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Village (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:40ExmouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt departures
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Newcourt20:3920:40
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5120:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5921:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Taunton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Taunton
Bridgwater21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Bridgwater (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Worle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Worle
Yatton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Yatton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:3022:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway19:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:2819:29
Exmouth19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:39ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40
Paignton20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:03BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:10ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:1020:10
Paignton21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Paignton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:30PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:3020:31
Exmouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:39ExmouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcourt arrivals
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3920:40
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcourt departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..