desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newcastle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry16:322PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Newcastle16:2916:32
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:3511NewcastleReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle16:35
Durham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Sheffield18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Derby18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street19:2719:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Banbury
Oxford20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Oxford (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Oxford
Reading21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:412London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle16:3816:41
Morpeth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:437HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle16:4116:43
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Battersby (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Egton (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Grosmont (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sleights (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:444EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle16:3316:44
Durham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chesterfield
Derby19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0620:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:557NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Nunthorpe
Newcastle16:5216:55
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Blaydon (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Carlisle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry16:292PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:334EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle16:3316:44
Plymouth23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:382London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3816:41
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:417HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Sat 2019-03-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:4610ReadingNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Reading11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Oxford
Banbury12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby14:0514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Sheffield14:4414:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast16:502London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:57
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..