desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
CrossCountry07:404EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle07:3807:40
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chesterfield
Derby10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0911:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:416HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:417HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hartlepool06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hartlepool
Newcastle07:4007:41
Metrocentre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stocksfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Riding Mill
Hexham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast07:432DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Doncaster06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
Newcastle07:3907:43
Alnmouth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:573StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stirling
Newcastle07:5307:57
Darlington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
London Kings Cross10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:019NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle08:01
Durham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Huddersfield (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
First TransPennine Express07:369Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:384EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:392DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Doncaster06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle07:3907:43
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:407HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hartlepool06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle07:4007:41
Hexham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:5110Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Manchester Airport05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1605:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast07:533StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle07:5307:57
London Kings Cross10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..