desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
CrossCountry18:254NewcastleBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle18:25
Durham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Sheffield20:1620:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Derby20:4820:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:292PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Penzance
Newcastle18:2718:29
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:293EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle18:2318:29
Durham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newark North Gate (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Peterborough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:307CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Carlisle16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Carlisle
Newcastle18:2718:30
Heworth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:356NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle18:35
Metrocentre18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast18:382London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Newcastle18:3518:38
Alnmouth19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
CrossCountry18:272PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:2718:29
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:277CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Carlisle16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2718:30
Middlesbrough19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast18:352London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:3518:38
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:363EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle18:3618:40
Bristol Temple Meads23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:4110ReadingNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Reading13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby16:0016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Sheffield16:4116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast18:452London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:4518:50
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..