desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Advertisement

Newcastle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
East Coast10:264EdinburghRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle10:2410:26
Durham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
Northallerton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Northallerton
York11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Retford12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Retford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:354Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Newcastle10:3110:35
Dunbar11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunbar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:353NewcastleReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle10:35
Durham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Sheffield12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Derby12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street13:2713:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Banbury
Oxford14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Oxford
Reading15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:416HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast10:422DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Doncaster09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
Newcastle10:3610:42
Alnmouth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:434Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newcastle10:4010:43
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York11:3911:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry10:314Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:0209:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:3110:35
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:362DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Doncaster09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:3610:42
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:396HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:404Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:4010:43
Plymouth17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:4312Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York09:4009:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:492London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
London Kings Cross07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle10:4910:52
Edinburgh12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..