desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newcastle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newcastle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern17:157NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle17:15
Dunston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:302PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Plymouth10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Newcastle17:2817:30
Morpeth17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Morpeth (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Haymarket
Motherwell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:307CarlisleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Carlisle
Newcastle17:2617:30
Heworth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaham
Horden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Billingham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Billingham
Stockton18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:304EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle17:2717:30
Durham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Doncaster18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:329NewcastleMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Newcastle17:32
Metrocentre17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:393EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle17:3617:39
Durham17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Durham
Darlington18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Darlington
York18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to York
Leeds19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Sheffield
Derby20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Derby (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0521:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0022:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gloucester (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
First TransPennine Express17:135Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria14:2814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle17:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:267CarlisleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2617:30
Stockton18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:274EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle17:2717:30
Doncaster18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:282PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Plymouth10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:4914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Derby
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Leeds
York16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Darlington16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:2817:30
Glasgow Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:363EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle17:3617:39
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:392DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newcastle arrivals
Doncaster16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Doncaster
York16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from York
Northallerton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:3917:43
Edinburgh19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newcastle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
NE1 5DL
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..