desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 7LP
Advertisement

Newbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Great Western Railway17:222Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Exeter St Davids15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newbury17:2217:22
Reading17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:231ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Reading16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:2217:23
Kintbury17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:592BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Bedwyn17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury17:5817:59
Thatcham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-10-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Theale18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2020-10-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2020-10-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-10-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:021London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury17:5518:02
Kintbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Thu 2020-10-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Thu 2020-10-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-10-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:043NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
Newbury18:04
Newbury Racecourse18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Midgham (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Theale
Reading West18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading West
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:211London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury departures
London Paddington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Newbury18:1918:21
Pewsey18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Pewsey (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Pewsey
Westbury18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Westbury
Castle Cary19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:0820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Starcross (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Dawlish (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Torre (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Torre
Torquay21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Torquay (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Torquay
Paignton21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Paignton (Thu 2020-10-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Great Western Railway17:222Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Pewsey
Newbury17:2217:22
London Paddington18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:221ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:1017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:2217:23
Bedwyn17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:373ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:551London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:5518:02
Bedwyn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-10-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:582BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:5817:59
London Paddington18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to London Paddington (Thu 2020-10-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:102BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury arrivals
Bedwyn17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Thu 2020-10-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..