desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth17:1317:13
Whitland17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Narberth18:0118:01
Kilgetty18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth19:4919:49
Whitland19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4420:44
Kilgetty20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth22:3422:34
Whitland22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth05:5605:56
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:0118:01
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4420:44
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth22:3422:34
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..