desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:17CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth17:1717:17
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth18:2718:27
Whitland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth20:1020:10
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Thu 2022-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth21:3421:34
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:16Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth23:1623:16
Whitland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth05:5605:56
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:17CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth18:2718:27
Carmarthen19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:16Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth23:1623:16
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:56CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..