desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Narberth09:3509:35
Kilgetty09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth10:4310:43
Kilgetty10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth11:3311:33
Whitland11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2019-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth12:4812:48
Whitland12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ferryside (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Narberth15:2115:21
Kilgetty15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth17:1317:13
Whitland17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Ferryside (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llanelli (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:0708:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:3509:35
Pembroke Dock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:4310:43
Pembroke Dock11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:0811:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth11:3311:33
Carmarthen11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:4812:48
Swansea14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Swansea14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2115:21
Pembroke Dock16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..