desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Narberth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA67 8TY
Advertisement

Narberth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth19:5019:50
Kilgetty20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth19:5819:58
Whitland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth21:4521:45
Kilgetty22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth22:1822:18
Whitland22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Pembroke Dock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Narberth23:4823:48
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Fri 2020-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Narberth06:0506:05
Kilgetty06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Tenby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Tenby
Penally06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Penally (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Penally
Manorbier06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Manorbier (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth19:5019:50
Pembroke Dock21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:5819:58
Carmarthen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:45CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:4521:45
Pembroke Dock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2020-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth22:1822:18
Carmarthen22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Manorbier
Penally23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Penally
Tenby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Narberth (Fri 2020-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth23:4823:48
Carmarthen00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:05CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Narberth arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Narberth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth arrivals from Whitland
Narberth06:0506:05
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Narberth departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..